Men's Golf Postseason Awards


Legend

  • American Southwest Conference (ASC)
  • North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC)
  • Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference (SCAC)
  • United States Collegiate Athletic Association (USCAA)

2018 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2018 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned)

  • Thomas Schuberg***
  • Jacob Wade**
  • Will Doctor*
  • Robby Evans*
  • Seth McNeill*
  • Emilio Montalvo*

2018 MVP:

  • Jacob Wade, sophomore, Magnolia, Texas/Magnolia West H.S.

2018 SCAC Spring Student-Athlete Academic Honor Roll:

  • Robert Bross, freshman, Wentzville, MO/St. John Paul II Prep
  • Matthew Nickel, senior, Wichita, KS/Kapaun Mt. Carmel H.S.
  • Thomas Schuberg, junior, Camarillo, CA/St. Augustine Academy

2018 SCAC All-Sportsmanship Men's Golf Team:

  • Robby Evans, freshman, Flower Mound, Texas/Flower Mound H.S

2018 All-SCAC 1st Team:

  • Jacob Wade, sophomore, Magnolia, Texas/Magnolia West H.S. 

2018 All-SCAC 2nd Team:

  • Will Doctor, freshman, Houston, Texas/IMG Academy
  • Robby Evans, freshman, Flower Mound, Texas/Flower Mound H.S

2017 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2017 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned)

  • Matthew Nickel**
  • Oliver Rivers**
  • Thomas Schuberg**
  • Erik Hamm*
  • Jacob Wade*

2017 MVP:

  • Thomas Schuberg, sophomore, Camarillo, CA/St. Augustine Academy 

2017 SCAC Spring Student-Athlete Academic Honor Roll:

  • Matthew Nickel, junior, Wichita, KS/Kapaun Mt. Carmel H.S.
  • Thomas Schuberg, sophomore, Camarillo, CA/St. Augustine Academy

2017 SCAC All-Sportsmanship Men's Golf Team:

  • Thomas Schuberg, sophomore, Camarillo, CA/St. Augustine Academy

2017 All-SCAC 2nd Team:

  • Erik Hamm, freshman, Brentwood, TN/Father Ryan H.S.

2016 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2016 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned)

  • Oliver Rivers*
  • Thomas Schuberg*

2016 MVP:

  • Thomas Schuberg, freshman, Camarillo, CA/St. Augustine Academy

2016 SCAC All-Sportsmanship Men's Golf Team:

  • Oliver Rivers, sophomore, Horsham West Sussex, England/Worth Abbey


2015 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2015 LETTERWINNERS (*denotes letters earned)

  • Michael Sarrat**
  • Chris Eckes*
  • Matthew Nickel*
  • Chris Sarrat*

2015 MVP:

  • Chris Eckes, freshman, Fort Smith, AR/North Side H.S.

2014-15 SCAC Men’s Golf Spring Student-Athlete Academic Honor Roll:

  • Matthew Nickel, freshman, Wichita, KS/Kapaun Mt. Carmel H.S.

2015 SCAC All-Sportsmanship Men’s Golf Team:

  • Matthew Nickel, freshman, Wichita, KS/Kapaun Mt. Carmel H.S.

2015 All-SCAC 2nd Team:

  • Chris Eckes, freshman, Fort Smith, AR/North Side H.S.

2015 USCAA Men's Golf National All-Academic Team:

  • Matthew Nickel, freshman, Wichita, KS/Kapaun Mt. Carmel H.S.

2014 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2014 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned)

  • Stephen Jasper***
  • Jarred Thorn***
  • Zach Hutzler*
  • Michael Sarrat*

2013 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2013 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned)

  • Marcos Martinez***
  • Stephen Jasper**
  • Jarred Thorn**
  • Andrew Ringel*

2012 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2012 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned)

  • Stephen Jasper*
  • Collin Putoff**
  • Jarred Thorn*
  • Alex Meza*
  • Marcos Martinez**

2011 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2011 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned)

  • Brady Bulmanski***
  • Marcos Martinez*
  • Collin Puthoff*

2011 MVP

  • Brady Bulmanski, senior, Batesville, AR/Batesville H.S.

2010 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2010 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned)

  • Kyle Callahan***
  • Cory Grant**
  • Brady Bulmanski**
  • Clay Evans*
  • Andrew Owsik*

2010 MVP

  • Kyle Callahan, senior, Prairie Village, KS/Rockhurst H.S.

2010 NEAC All-Conference

  • FIRST TEAM:
    - Kyle Callahan, senior, Prairie Village, KS/Rockhurst H.S.
  • SECOND TEAM:
    - Brady Bulmanski, junior, Batesville, AR/Batesville H.S.

2009 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2009 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned)

  • Ryan Hogue**
  • Kyle Callahan**
  • Ryan Tewell*
  • Brady Bulmanski*
  • Cory Grant*

2009 MVP

  • Ryan Tewell, freshman, Bedford, TX/Lawrenceville H.S.

2009 NEAC All-Conference

  • SECOND TEAM:
    - Ryan Tewell, freshman, Bedford, TX/Lawrenceville H.S.
    - Ryan Hogue, senior, Amarillo, TX/Amarillo H.S.
  • THIRD TEAM:
    - Cory Grant, junior, Mesa, AZ/Red Mountain H.S.

2008 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2008 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned)

  • David Johnson***
  • Greg Knutsen***
  • Robbie Burton*

2008 MVP

  • Robbie Burton, senior, Round Rock, TX

2007 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2007 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned)

  • David Johnson**
  • Kyle Callahan*
  • Paul Bechter*

2007 USCAA All-America

  • David Johnson, junior, Irving, TX

2007 MVP

  • David Johnson, junior, Irving, TX

2006 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2006 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned)

  • Greg Knutsen**
  • David Johnson*
  • Ryan Hogue*
  • Nate Perry*
  • Randy Buddenbohn*

2006 MVP

  • Randy Buddenbohn

2005 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2005 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned)

  • Skye Thibodeaux***
  • Alan McLaughlin***
  • Greg Knutsen*
  • Sean McDonald*
  • Chris Jameson*

2005 USCAA All-America

  • Skye Thibodeaux
  • Alan McLaughlin

2005 MVP

  • Skye Thibodeaux

2004 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2004 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned)

  • Skye Thibodeaux**
  • Alan McLaughlin**
  • Jonathan Weinpel**
  • Kevin St. Cin**
  • Zach Bulmanski*

2004 USCAA All-America

  • Skye Thibodeaux
  • Jonathan Weinpel

2004 MVP

  • Skye Thibodeaux

2003 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2003 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned)

  • Alan McLaughlin*
  • Skye Thibodeaux*
  • Patrick Eichholz*
  • Kevin St. Cin*
  • Johnathan Weinpel*

2003 MVP

  • Alan McLaughlin

2002 POSTSEASON AWARDS

N/A


2001 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2000-01 ASC All-Academic Team

  • Robert McEwan, junior, Wichita Falls, TX
  • Clark Morgan, junior, Irving, TX
  • Jarred Samples, senior, Fayetteville, AR

2000 POSTSEASON AWARDS

N/A


1999 POSTSEASON AWARDS

1999 ASC All-Academic Team

  • John Barry, senior, Houston, TX

2015 POSTSEASON AWARDS