Men's Soccer Postseason Awards


Legend: 

  • American Southwest Conference (ASC)
  • Association of Division III Independents (AD3I) 
  • College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA)
  • National Soccer Coaches Association of America (NSCAA)/Changed to United Soccer Coaches (USC) in 2017
  • North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC)
  • Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference (SCAC)
  • United States Collegiate Athletic Association (USCAA) 

2017 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2017 LETTERWINNERS (*denotes letters earned)

  • Jake Schnell****
  • Luke Schwarz****
  • Andrew Ciancone***
  • Eric Haigh***
  • Trae Hampton***
  • Sean Taylor***
  • AJ Zaugg***
  • Hunter Haugland**
  • Chima Ogueri**
  • Cody Briggs*
  • Sean Carlin*
  • Tomas DePetris*
  • Nat Kajiwara*
  • Brady McNamara*
  • Nate Riddle*
  • Chase Reynolds*

2017 MVP:

  • Luke Schwarz, senior, midfielder, Tucson, AZ/Mountain View H.S.

2017 SCAC Men's Soccer Fall Student-Athlete Academic Honor Roll

  • Rayan Ahmed, sophomore, midfielder, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia/Dandi Boru School
  • Beemnet Alemayehu, sophomore, midfielder, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia/Dandi Boru School
  • Jacob Chimento, junior, goalkeeper, St. Louis, MO/Westminster Christian Academy
  • Joseph Christopherson, freshman, midfielder, Swanton, OH/Swanton H.S.
  • Andrew Ciancone, junior, midfielder, Houston, TX/Clear Brook H.S.
  • Cody Briggs, freshman, defender, Houston, TX/William B. Travis
  • Eric Haigh, junior, defender, Frisco, TX/Centennial H.S.
  • Trae Hampton, senior, midfielder/forward, Paducah, KY/Paducah Tilghman H.S.
  • Hunter Haugland, sophomore, forward, Bixby, OK/Bixby H.S.
  • Nat Kajiwara, freshman, forward, Southlake, TX/Southlake Carroll H.S.
  • John Cavanna, freshman, midfielder, Coppell, TX/Homeschool
  • Domingo Leos, sophomore, forward, Miami, FL/Belen Jesuit Preparatory
  • Gabriel Michalek, freshman, forward, Shelbyville, TX/Immaculata Classical Academy
  • Jaime Nenclares, junior, midfielder, Colleyville, TX/Heritage H.S.
  • Chima Ogueri, sophomore, forward, Garland, TX/Bishop Lynch H.S.
  • Luke Pelletier, freshman, midfielder, Houston, TX/St. Thomas H.S.
  • Joseph Quiray, senior, midfielder/forward, Sugar Land, TX/Strake Jesuit College Prep.
  • Edisson Ramos, sophomore, midfielder, Prosper, TX/Prosper H.S.
  • Nate Riddle, freshman, midfielder, Millsboro, DE/Sussex Academy H.S.
  • Oliver Rivers, junior, midfielder, Horsham West Sussex, England/Worth Abbey
  • Jake Schnell, senior, midfielder/defender, Austin, TX/Vandergrift H.S.
  • Keaton Van Eck, senior, midfielder/defender, Norman, OK/Norman North H.S.
  • Luke Schwarz, senior, midfielder, Tucson, AZ/Mountain View H.S
  • Yeabkal Wubshit, sophomore, midfielder, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia/Dandi Boru School

2017 USC All-West Region Second Team:

  • Eric Haigh, junior, defender, Frisco, TX/Centennial H.S.

2017 USC All-West Region Third Team:

  • Nat Kajiwara, freshman, forward, Southlake, TX/Southlake Carroll H.S.

 2017 SCAC Coach-of-the-Year:

  • David Hoffmann (13-4-2, 10-2-2 SCAC)

2017 SCAC Newcomer-of-the-Year:

  • Nat Kajiwara, freshman, forward, Southlake, TX/Southlake Carroll H.S.

2017 SCAC All-Tournament Team:

  • Andrew Ciancone, junior, midfielder, Houston, TX/Clear Brook H.S.
  • Hunter Haugland, sophomore, forward, Bixby, OK/Bixby H.S.
  • Nat Kajiwara, freshman, forward, Southlake, TX/Southlake Carroll H.S.
  • Luke Schwarz, senior, midfielder, Tucson, AZ/Mountain View H.S.
  • Sean Taylor, junior, defender, Austin, TX/Westlake H.S.

2017 SCAC Men's Soccer Fall All-Sportsmanship Team:

  • Luke Schwarz, senior, midfielder, Tucson, AZ/Mountain View H.S.

2017 All-SCAC First Team:

  • Eric Haigh, junior, defender, Frisco, TX/Centennial H.S.
  • Hunter Haugland, sophomore, forward, Bixby, OK/Bixby H.S.

2017 All-SCAC Second Team:

  • Andrew Ciancone, junior, midfielder, Houston, TX/Clear Brook H.S.
  • Nat Kajiwara, freshman, forward, Southlake, TX/Southlake Carroll H.S.

2017 All-SCAC Honorable Mention:

  • Brady McNamara, freshman, midfielder, San Antonio, TX/Clark H.S. 
  • Luke Schwarz, senior, midfielder, Tucson, AZ/Mountain View H.S.

2017 USCAA All-Americans:

  • Sean Carlin, freshman, goalkeeper, Puyallup, WA/Bellarmine Prep. (1st Team)
  • Nat Kajiwara, freshman, forward, Southlake, TX/Southlake Carroll H.S. (Honorable Mention)

2017 USCAA All-Academic Team:

  • Andrew Ciancone, junior, midfielder, Houston, TX/Clear Brook H.S.
  • Trae Hampton, senior, midfielder, Paducah, KY/Paducah Tilghman H.S.

2016 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2016 LETTERWINNERS (*denotes letters earned)

  • Tommy Byrd****
  • Tino Gamueda****
  • Barton Holdridge****
  • Ben Mannings****
  • Jake Schnell***
  • Luke Schwarz***
  • Austin Strain***
  • Andrew Ciancone**
  • Eric Haigh**
  • Trae Hampton**
  • John Langsfield**
  • Naseem Said**
  • Sean Taylor**
  • Garrett Hammer*
  • Hunter Haugland*
  • Chima Ogueri*
  • Nick Sepulveda*
  • Nicholas Vega*

2016 MVP: 

  • Luke Schwarz, junior, midfielder, Tucson, AZ/Mountain View H.S.

2016-17 University of Dallas Scholar-Athlete of the Year:

  • Trae Hampton 

2016 SCAC Men's Soccer Fall Student-Athlete Academic Honor Roll

  • Jacob Chimento, sophomore, goalkeeper, St. Louis, MO/Westminster Christian Academy
  • Andrew Ciancone, sophomore, midfielder, Houston, TX/Clear Brook H.S.
  • Beemnet Melkam, freshman, forward, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia/Dandi Boru School
  • Rayan Ahmed, freshman, forward, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia/Dandi Boru School
  • Garrett Echols, freshman, goalkeeper, Arlington, TX/Oakridge H.S.
  • Eric Haigh, sophomore, defender, Frisco, TX/Centennial H.S.
  • Trae Hampton, junior, midfielder, Paducah, KY/Paducah Tilghman H.S.
  • Barton Holdridge, senior, forward, Fort Worth, TX/Nolan Catholic H.S.
  • Jaime Nenclares, sophomore, midfielder, Colleyville, TX/Heritage H.S.
  • Keaton Van Eck, junior, defender, Norman, OK/Norman North H.S.
  • Yeabkal Wubshit, freshman, midfielder, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia/Dandi Boru School

2016 SCAC All-Sportsmanship Team

  • Barton Holdridge, senior, forward, Fort Worth, TX/Nolan Catholic H.S.

2016 SCAC Character and Community Male Student-Athlete-of-the-Week

  • Joe Wiele, junior, defender, St. Louis, MO/DeSmet Jesuit H.S.

2016 SCAC All-Tournament Team:

  • Luke Schwarz, junior, midfielder, Tucson, AZ/Mountain View H.S.

2016 All-SCAC Second Team:

  • Luke Schwarz, junior, midfielder, Tucson, AZ/Mountain View H.S.
  • Sean Taylor, sophomore, defender, Austin, TX/Westlake H.S.

2016 All-SCAC Honorable Mention:

  • Andrew Ciancone, sophomore, midfielder, Houston, TX/Pearland H.S.

2016 USCAA All-Academic Team:

  • Eric Haigh, sophomore, defender, Frisco, TX/Centennial H.S.
  • Trae Hampton, junior, midfielder, Paducah, KY/Paducah Tilghman H.S.
  • Barton Holdridge, senior, forward, Fort Worth, TX/Nolan Catholic H.S.

2015 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2015 LETTERWINNERS (*denotes letters earned)

  • Colton Allen****
  • Tommy Byrd***
  • Stephen Gahan***
  • Tino Gamueda***
  • Barton Holdridge***
  • Ben Mannings***
  • Jake Schnell**
  • Luke Schwarz**
  • AJ Zaugg**
  • Andrew Ciancone*
  • Eric Haigh*
  • Trae Hampton*
  • John Langsfield*
  • Bryan Mora*
  • Naseem Said*
  • Thomas Struxness*
  • Sean Taylor*

2015 MVP: 

  • Colton Allen, senior, forward, Roanoke, TX/Keller H.S.

2015-16 University of Dallas Scholar-Athlete of the Year:

  • Trae Hampton 

2015 SCAC Men's Soccer Fall Student-Athlete Academic Honor Roll

  • Colton Allen, senior, forward, Roanoke, TX/Keller H.S.
  • Andrew Ciancone, freshman, midfielder, Houston, TX/Clear Brook H.S.
  • Stephen Gahan, junior, forward/midfielder, Vancouver, WA/Battleground H.S.
  • Eric Haigh, freshman, defender, Frisco, TX/Centennial H.S.
  • Trae Hampton, sophomore, midfielder, Paducah, KY/Paducah Tilghman H.S.
  • Barton Holdridge, junior, forward, Fort Worth, TX/Nolan Catholic H.S.
  • Will Holloman, junior, defender, Las Cruces, NM/Mesilla Valley Christian Schools
  • Jacob Hubbard, freshman, midfielder, Flower Mound, TX/Coram Deo Academy 
  • Jake Schnell, sophomore, defender, Austin, TX/Vandegrift H.S.

2015 NSCAA All-West Region Third Team 

  • Colton Allen, senior, forward, Roanoke, TX/Keller H.S.

2015 CoSIDA Academic All-District First Team

  • Barton Holdridge, junior, forward, Fort Worth, TX/Nolan Catholic H.S.

2015 SCAC Men's Soccer All-Sportsmanship Team

  • Barton Holdridge, junior, forward, Fort Worth, TX/Nolan Catholic H.S.

2015 SCAC Men's Soccer First Team

  • Colton Allen, senior, forward, Roanoke, TX/Keller H.S.

2015 SCAC Men's Soccer Second Team

  • Barton Holdridge, junior, forward, Fort Worth, TX/Nolan Catholic H.S.

2015 SCAC Men's Soccer Honorable Mention

  • Tommy Byrd, junior, defender, Mansfield, TX/Lake Ridge H.S.
  • Tino Gamueda, junior, goalkeeper, Lubbock, TX/Monterey H.S.
  • Luke Schwarz, sophomore, midfielder, Tucson, AZ/Mountain View H.S.

2014 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2014 LETTERWINNERS (*denotes letters earned)

  • James Bernard****
  • Mikhail Castillo****
  • Matt Wise****
  • Colton Allen***
  • Aaron Hegemann***
  • Nathan Nwaeze***
  • Tommy Byrd**
  • Stephan Gahan**
  • Tino Gamueda**
  • PJ Hasson**
  • Barton Holdridge**
  • Ben Mannings**
  • Austin Strain**
  • Moises Gomez*
  • Craig Nakutis*
  • Jake Schnell*
  • Luke Schwarz*
  • AJ Zaugg*

2014 MVP: 

  • Colton Allen, junior, forward, Roanoke, TX/Keller H.S.

2014 SCAC Men's Soccer Fall Student-Athlete Academic Honor Roll

  • James Bernard, senior, defender, Sugar Land, TX/William B. Travis H.S.
  • Stephen Gahan, sophomore, forward, Vancouver, WA/Battleground H.S.
  • Trae Hampton, freshman, midfielder, Paducah, KY/Paducah Tilghman H.S.
  • Aaron Hegemann, senior, midfielder, Beaumont, TX/Monsignor Kelly Catholic H.S.
  • Barton Holdridge, sophomore, forward, Fort Worth, TX/Nolan Catholic H.S.
  • Kevin Key, sophomore, midfielder, Carlisle, PA/Home School
  • John Langsfeld, freshman, midfielder, Albuquerque, NM/Albuquerque Academy
  • Ben Mannings, sophomore, forward, Bath, England/Hardenhuish School
  • Jonathan Miskin, senior, midfielder, Little Rock, AR/Catholic H.S.
  • Jakob Schnell, freshman, midfielder, Austin, TX/Vandegrift H.S.
  • Matt Wise, senior, midfielder, Portland, OR/Jesuit H.S.

2014 SCAC Men's Soccer All-Sportsmanship Team

  • Moises Gomez, freshman, La Miranda, CA/St. Michael's Prep.

2014 NSCAA All-West Region Second Team 

  • Colton Allen, junior, forward, Roanoke, TX/Keller H.S.

2014 SCAC Men's Soccer First Team

  • Colton Allen, junior, forward, Roanoke, TX/Keller H.S.

2014 SCAC Character and Community Male Student-Athlete-of-the-Week

  • Jon Miskin, senior, midfielder, Little Rock, AR/Catholic H.S.

2014 SCAC Men's Soccer Honorable Mention

  • James Bernard, senior, defender, Sugar Land, TX/William B. Travis H.S.
  • Matthew Wise, senior, midfielder, Portland, OR/Jesuit H.S. 

2013 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2013 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • James Bernard***
  • Mikhail Castillo***
  • Juan Hernandez-Reyes***
  • Amir Nail***
  • Matthew Wise***
  • Colton Allen**
  • Aaron Hegemann**
  • Nathan Nwaeze**
  • Tommy Byrd*
  • Stephen Gahan*
  • Tino Gamueda*
  • P.J. Hasson*
  • Barton Holdridge*
  • Cole Holleman*
  • Kevin Key*
  • Ben Mannings*
  • Kenneth Waterbury*

2013 MVP:

  • James Bernard, junior, defender, Sugar Land, TX/William B. Travis H.S.

2013 SCAC Men's Soccer Fall Student-Athlete Academic Honor Roll:

  • James Bernard, junior, defender, Sugar Land, TX/William B. Travis H.S.
  • P.J. Hasson, freshman, goalkeeper, Fairfax, VA/Trinity School at Meadow View
  • Aaron Hegemann, junior, midfielder, Beaumont, TX/Monsignor Kelly Catholic H.S.
  • Barton Holdridge, freshman, forward/midfielder, Fort Worth, TX/Nolan Catholic H.S.
  • Kevin Key, freshman, midfielder, Carlisle PA/Home School
  • Jon Miskin, sophomore, midfielder, Little Rock, AR/Catholic H.S.
  • Nathan Nwaeze, junior, midfielder, Mansfield, TX/Mansfield Legacy H.S.
  • Matthew Wise, junior, midfielder, Portland, OR/Jesuit H.S.

2013 SCAC Men's Soccer All-Sportsmanship Team:

  • Barton Holdridge, freshman, forward/midfielder, Fort Worth, TX/Nolan Catholic H.S.

2013 SCAC Character & Community Male Student-Athlete of the Week:

  • Matthew Wise, junior, midfielder, Portland, OR/Jesuit H.S.

2013 All-SCAC Men's Soccer Honorable Mention:

  • Nathan Nwaeze, junior, midfielder, Mansfield, TX/Mansfield Legacy H.S.

2013 USCAA Men's Soccer National All-Academic Team:

  • James Bernard, junior, defender, Sugar Land, TX/William B. Travis H.S.
  • Matthew Wise, junior, midfielder, Portland, OR/Jesuit H.S.
  • Aaron Hegemann, junior, midfielder, Beaumont, TX/Monsignor Kelly Catholic H.S.

2012 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2012 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • Joey Killion****
  • Alex Lebl****
  • Billy Stofer****
  • Dominic Zuniga***
  • James Bernard**
  • Mikhail Castillo**
  • Juan Hernandez-Reyes**
  • Alex Hoyt**
  • James Kerin**
  • Matthew Wise**
  • Colton Allen*
  • Luke Christianson*
  • Cristian Govea*
  • Aaron Hegemann*
  • Austin Schaap*
  • Austin Strain*

2012 MVP:

  • James Kerin, senior, goalkeeper, East Greenwich, RI/East Greenwich H.S.

2012 SCAC Men's Soccer Fall Student-Athlete Academic Honor Roll: 

  • James Bernard, sophomore, defender, Sugar Land, TX/William B. Travis H.S.
  • Aaron Hegemann, sophomore, midfielder, Beaumont, TX/Monsignor Kelly Catholic H.S.
  • James Kerin, senior, goalkeeper, East Greenwich, RI/East Greenwich H.S.
  • Joey Killion, senior, defender, Katy, TX/Katy H.S.
  • Alex Lebl, senior, midfielder, Flowood, MS/Jackson Prep.
  • Jon Miskin, freshman, midfielder, Little Rock, AR/Catholic H.S.
  • Billy Stofer, senior, midfielder, Albuquerque, NM/Sandia H.S.
  • Matthew Wise, sophomore, midfielder, Portland, OR/Jesuit H.S.
  • Dominic Zuniga, senior, defender, Bakersfield, CA/Garces Memorial H.S.

2012 SCAC Men's Soccer All-Sportsmanship Team:

  • Kenneth Waterbury, sophomore, defender, Glendale, AZ/Mountain Ridge H.S.

2012 SCAC Character & Community Male Student-Athlete of the Week:

  • Kenneth Waterbury, sophomore, defender, Glendale, AZ/Mountain Ridge H.S.

2012 USCAA Men's Soccer National All-Academic Team:

  • James Bernard, sophomore, defender, Sugar Land, TX/William B. Travis H.S.
  • Aaron Hegemann, sophomore, midfielder, Beaumont, TX/Monsignor Kelly Catholic H.S.
  • James Kerin, senior, goalkeeper, East Greenwich, RI/East Greenwich H.S.
  • Matthew Wise, sophomore, midfielder, Portland, OR/Jesuit H.S.
  • Dominic Zuniga, senior, defender, Bakersfield, CA/Garces Memorial H.S.

2012 USCAA Men's Soccer All-American Second Team:

  • Joey Killion, senior, defender, Katy, TX/Katy H.S.

2011 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2011 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • Michael Chapman****
  • Preston Waltrip****
  • Joey Killion***
  • Alex Lebl***
  • Billy Stofer***
  • Derek Yoder***
  • Garrett Johnson**
  • Michael O'Donnell**
  • Dominic Zuniga**
  • James Bernard*
  • Mikhail Castillo*
  • Juan Hernandez-Reyes*
  • Alex Hoyt*
  • James Kerin*
  • Nathan Nwaeze*
  • William Sanchez*
  • Matthew Wise*

2011 MVP:

  • Preston Waltrip, senior, midfielder, Derby, KS/Derby H.S. 

2011 SCAC Men's Soccer Fall Student-Athlete Academic Honor Roll: 

  • Gabriel Hays, freshman, forward, Clifton, VA/Holy Family Academy
  • James Kerin, junior, goalkeeper, East Greenwich, RI/East Greenwich H.S.
  • Joseph Mullen, sophomore, defender, Ridgewood, NJ/Ridgewood H.S.
  • Mark Baehr, freshman, defender, Holt, MO/Home School
  • Ian Reynolds, senior, midfielder, Friendwood, TX
  • Billy Stofer, junior, midfielder, Albuquerque, NM/Sandia H.S.
  • Preston Waltrip, senior, midfielder, Derby, KS/Derby H.S.
  • Matthew Wise, freshman, midfielder, Portland, OR/Jesuit H.S.
  • Derek Yoder, senior, defender, Houston, TX/Tomball H.S.
  • Dominic Zuniga, junior, defender, Bakersfield, CA/Garces Memorial H.S.

2011 All-SCAC Men's Soccer Third Team:

  • Matthew Wise, freshman, midfielder, Portland, OR/Jesuit H.S.

2011 SCAC Character & Community Male Student-Athlete of the Week:

  • Blaise DuFrain, senior, defender, Manassas, VA/Seton Home School

2011 USCAA Men's Soccer National All-Academic Team:

  • Dominic Zuniga, junior, defender, Bakersfield, CA/Garces Memorial 

2010 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2010 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned): 

  • Kurtis Baker****
  • Ryan Meske****
  • Michael Chapman***
  • Blaise Dufrain***
  • Preston Waltrip***
  • Rafael Hernandez**
  • Joey Killion**
  • Alex Lebl**
  • Amir Nail**
  • Sam Sheetz**
  • Billy Stofer**
  • Derek Yoder**
  • Sam Carter*
  • Adam Kaftan*
  • Michael O'Donnell*
  • John Owen*
  • Braden Sanchez*
  • Dominic Zuniga*

2010 MVP: 

  • Ryan Meske, senior, forward, Niwot, CO/Niwot H.S.

2010 AD3I Men's Soccer Co-Defensive-Player of the Year:

  • Joey Killion, sophomore, defender, Houston, TX/Katy H.S.

2010 AD3I Men's Soccer First Team:

  • Adam Kaftan, freshman, midfielder, Omaha, NE/Creighton Prep. 
  • Joey Killion, sophomore, defender, Houston, TX/Katy H.S.
  • Ryan Meske, senior, forward, Niwot, CO/Niwot H.S.

2010 AD3I Men's Soccer Second Team:

  • Preston Waltrip, junior, midfielder, Derby, KS/Derby H.S.

2010 USCAA Men's Soccer Honorable Mention All-America:

  • Joey Killion, sophomore, defender, Houston, TX/Katy H.S.
  • Ryan Meske, senior, forward, Niwot, CO/Niwot H.S.

2009 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2009 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned): 

  • Mike McIlhon****
  • Matt Stamper****
  • Aaron Tucker****
  • Kurtis Baker***
  • Ryan Meske***
  • Blaise Dufrain**
  • Michael Chapman**
  • Phil Conley**
  • Preston Waltrip**
  • Rafael Hernandez*
  • Garrett Johnson*
  • Joey Killion*
  • Alex Lebl*
  • Amir Nail*
  • Sam Sheetz*
  • Paul Stauduhar*
  • Billy Stofer*
  • Derek Yoder*

2009 AD3I Men's Soccer Rookie-of-the-Year: 

  • Joey Killion, freshman, defender, Houston, TX/Katy H.S.

2009 AD3I Men's Soccer First Team:

  • Joey Killion, freshman, defender, Houston, TX/Katy H.S.
  • Ryan Meske, junior, forward/midfielder, Niwot, CO/Niwot H.S.
  • Matt Stamper, senior, midfielder, Bentonville, AR/Bentonville H.S.
  • Aaron Tucker, senior, midfielder, Keller, TX/Birdville H.S.

2009 AD3I Men's Soccer Second Team:

  • Preston Waltrip, sophomore, defender, Derby, KS/Derby H.S.

2009 NEAC Men's Soccer First Team:

  • Joey Killion, freshman, defender, Houston, TX/Katy H.S.
  • Ryan Meske, junior, forward/midfielder, Niwot, CO/Niwot H.S.

2009 NEAC Men's Soccer Second Team:

  • Aaron Tucker, senior, midfielder, Keller, TX/Birdville H.S.

2009 NEAC Men's Soccer Third Team:

  • Matt Stamper, senior, midfielder, Bentonville, AR/Bentonville H.S.

2009 USCAA Men's Soccer National All-Academic Team:

  • Blaise DuFrain, sophomore, defender, Manassas, VA/Seton Home School

2008 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2008 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned): 

  • Gabe Barkley****
  • Stuart Brown****
  • Adam Lunger****
  • Brandon Washatka****
  • Bennett Rawicki***
  • Matt Stamper***
  • Chris Sumcizk***
  • Aaron Tucker***
  • Kurtis Baker**
  • Ryan Meske**
  • Michael Chapman*
  • Preston Waltrip*
  • Blaise DuFrain*
  • Phil Conley*

2008 MVP: 

  • Stuart Brown, senior, midfielder, Boerne, TX/Boerne H.S.

2008 AD3I Men's Soccer Coach-of-the-Year:

  • David Hoffmann

2008 AD3I Men's Soccer Offensive-Player of the Year: 

  • Adam Lunger, senior, forward, Keller, TX/Keller H.S.

2008 AD3I Men's Soccer First Team:

  • Stuart Brown, senior, forward, Boerne, TX/Boerne H.S.
  • Adam Lunger, senior, forward, Keller, TX/Keller H.S.
  • Matt Stamper, junior, defender, Bentonville, AR/Bentonville H.S.
  • Brandon Washatka, senior, midfielder, Topeka, KS/Hayden H.S.

2008 AD3I Men's Soccer Second Team:

  • Ryan Meske, sophomore, midfielder/Niwot, CO/Niwot H.S.
  • Bennett Rawicki, senior, defender/midfielder, Bakersfield, CA/Garces Memorial H.S.

2008 CoSIDA Men's Soccer Academic All-American First Team:

  • Bennett Rawicki, senior, defender/midfielder, Bakersfield, CA/Garces Memorial H.S.

2008 NEAC Men's Soccer Tournament MVP:

  • Stuart Brown, senior, midfielder, Boerne, TX/Boerne H.S.

2008 NEAC Men's Soccer First Team:

  • Adam Lunger, senior, forward, Keller, TX/Keller H.S.
  • Matt Stamper, junior, defender, Bentonville, AR/Bentonville H.S.
  • Brandon Washatka, senior, midfielder, Topeka, KS/Hayden H.S.

2008 NEAC Men's Soccer Second Team:

  • Bennett Rawicki, senior, defender/midfielder, Bakersfield, CA/Garces Memorial H.S.

2008 NEAC Men's Soccer Third Team:

  • Stuart Brown, senior, forward, Boerne, TX/Boerne H.S.
  • Ryan Meske, sophomore, midfielder, Niwot, CO/Niwot H.S.
  • Aaron Tucker, junior, midfielder, Keller, TX/Birdville H.S.

2008 NSCAA/Adidas Men's Soccer All-Region Second Team:

  • Stuart Brown, senior, midfielder, Boerne, TX/Boerne H.S.
  • Adam Lunger, senior, forward, Keller, TX/Keller H.S.

2007 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2007 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • Rob Burton****
  • Jared Lee****
  • Gabe Barkley***
  • Stuart Brown***
  • Mike Gallagher***
  • Mike Hasson***
  • Eirn Haynes***
  • Adam Lunger***
  • Mike McIlhon***
  • Brandon Washatka***
  • Dan Mortensen**
  • Bennett Rawicki**
  • Matt Stamper**
  • Chris Sumcizk**
  • Aaron Tucker**
  • Kurtis Baker*
  • Ethan Coburn*
  • Allen Hamilton*
  • Ryan Meske*
  • Jonathan Tapp*
  • Thomas Tapp*

2007 MVP:

  • Brandon Washatka, junior, forward, Topeka, KS/Hayden H.S.

2007 AD3I Men's Soccer Offensive-Player of the Year:

  • Adam Lunger, junior, forward, Keller, TX/Keller H.S.

2007 AD3I Men's Soccer Co-Rookie of the Year:

  • Ryan Meske, freshman, midfielder, Niwot, CO/Niwot H.S.

2007 AD3I Men's Soccer First Team:

  • Stuart Brown, junior, midfielder, Boerne, TX/Boerne H.S.
  • Jared Lee, senior, defender, Grapevine, TX/Grapevine H.S.
  • Adam Lunger, junior forward, Keller, TX/Keller H.S.

2007 AD3I Men's Soccer Second Team:

  • Ryan Meske, freshman, midfielder, Niwot, CO/Niwot H.S.

2007 CoSIDA Men's Soccer Academic All-District Team:

  • Bennett Rawicki, junior, midfielder/defender, Bakersfield, CA/Garces Memorial H.S.

2007 D3Kicks.com Men's Soccer All-Region Third Team:

  • Jared Lee, senior, defender, Grapevine, TX/Grapevine H.S.
  • Adam Lunger, junior, forward, Keller, TX/Keller H.S.

2007 NSCAA/Adidas Men's Soccer All-Region Second Team:

  • Adam Lunger, junior, forward, Keller, TX/Keller H.S.

2007 NSCAA/Adidas Men's Soccer All-Region Third Team:

  • Jared Lee, senior, defender, Grapevine, TX/Grapevine H.S.

2007-08 UD Scholar-Athlete of the Year:

  • Bennett Rawicki, junior, midfielder/defender, Bakersfield, CA/Garces Memorial H.S.

2006 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2006 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • Brandon Kenney****
  • Mitch Boersma***
  • Rob Burton***
  • Mike Hasson***
  • Eirn Haynes***
  • Cory Jenson***
  • Jared Lee***
  • Mike Gallagher***
  • Gabe Barkley**
  • Stuart Brown**
  • Mike McIlhon**
  • Dan Mortensen**
  • Bennet Rawicki*
  • Matt Stamper*
  • Aaron Tucker*

2006 Co-MVPs:

  • Brandon Kenney, senior, midfielder, Topeka, KS/Hayden H.S.
  • Adam Lunger, sophomore, forward, Keller, TX/Keller H.S.

2006 AD3I Men's Soccer Coach-of-the-Year:

  • David Hoffmann

2006 AD3I Men's Soccer Co-Offensive-Player of the Year:

  • Adam Lunger, sophomore, forward, Keller, TX/Keller H.S.

2006 AD3I Men's Soccer First Team:

  • Stuart Brown, sophomore, midfielder, Boerne, TX/Boerne H.S.
  • Jared Lee, junior, defender, Grapevine, TX/Grapevine H.S.
  • Adam Lunger, sophomore, forward, Keller, TX/Keller H.S.

2006 D3Kicks.com Men's Soccer All-Region First Team:

  • Adam Lunger, sophomore, forward, Keller, TX/Keller H.S.

2006 NSCAA/Adidas Men's Soccer All-Region Third Team:

  • Adam Lunger, sophomore, forward, Keller, TX/Keller H.S.

2006 USCAA Men's Soccer National All-Academic Team:

  • Mitch Boersma, junior, defender, Littleton, CO/Heritage H.S.

2006 USCAA Men's Soccer All-American Team:

  • Mike Hasson, junior, Fairfax, VA
  • Jared Lee, junior, Grapevine, TX
  • Adam Lunger, sophomore, Keller, TX

2006 USCAA Men's Soccer Honorable Mention All-America:

  • Stuart Brown, sophomore, midfielder, Boerne, TX/Boerne H.S.

2005 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2005 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • Pawel Michneiwski****
  • Edgar Tavares****
  • Brandon Kenney***
  • Mitch Boersma**
  • Robbie Burton**
  • Mike Gallagher**
  • Michael Leland**
  • Paul McHugh**
  • Eirn Haynes**
  • Cory Jensen**
  • Jared Lee**
  • Gabe Barkley*
  • Stuart Brown*
  • Jake Corrie*
  • Adam Lunger*
  • Mike McIlholn*
  • Chris Sumcizk*

2005 MVP:

  • Edgar Tavares, senior, midfielder, Spring, TX

2005 NSCAA/Adidas Men's Soccer All-Region Third Team:

  • Jared Lee, sophmore, defender, Grapevine, TX/Grapevine H.S.
  • Adam Lunger, freshman, forward, Keller, TX/Keller H.S.

2005 USCAA Men's Soccer All-American Team:

  • Jared Lee, sophomore, defender, Grapevine, TX/Grapevine H.S.
  • Adam Lunger, freshman, forward, Keller, TX/Keller H.S.

2004 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2004 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • David Barber****
  • Ryan Reedy****
  • Sam Scoggins***
  • Edgar Tavares***
  • Brandon Kenney**
  • Pawel Michniewski**
  • Mitch Boersma*
  • Robbie Burton*
  • Jered Cook*
  • Michael Gallagher*
  • Eirn Haynes*
  • Cary Jensen*
  • Jared Lee*
  • Mike Leland*
  • Paul McHugh*
  • Brandon Washatka*

2004 MVP:

  • Ryan Reedy, senior, defender, Springdale, AR

2004 USCAA Men's Soccer National All-Academic Team:

  • Ryan Reedy, senior, defender, Springdale, AR

2003 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2003 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • Matt Foerster****
  • Ryan Reedy***
  • David Barber**
  • Abe Frank**
  • Pawel Michniewski**
  • Samuel Scoggins**
  • Edgar Tavares**
  • Iain Corey*
  • Mike Hasson*
  • Brandon Kenney*
  • Mike Morris*

2003 Co-MVPs:

  • Thomas Yep
  • Matt "Bodhi" Foerster

2003 CoSIDA Men's Soccer Academic All-District Team:

  • Matt "Bodhi" Foerster, defender, Little Rock, AR
  • Ryan Reedy, defender, Springdale, AR

2003 USCAA Men's Soccer National All-Academic Team:

  • Matt 'Bodhi" Foerster, Little Rock, AR
  • Abe Frank, Irving, TX
  • Ryan Reedy, Springdale, AR

2002 POSTSEASON AWARDS

N/A


2001 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2001 USCAA-All Tournament Team:

  • Kyle Francis
  • Justin Neese
  • David Barber

2001 USCAA Academic All-American Team:

  • Garrett Fox, senior, Keller, TX

2001 USCAA Men’s Soccer All-American:

  • Kyle Francis, junior, midfielder/forward, Denton, TX

2001-02 Verizon Academic All-America Men’s Soccer All-District VI Team:

  • Garrett Fox, senior, Keller, TX
  • Kyle Francis, junior, Denton, TX
  • Danny Lowe, senior, McKinney, TX

2000 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2000 ASC All-Conference Team:

  • Kyle Francis, sophomore, forward, Denton, TX

2000 ASC All-West Division First Team:

  • Kyle Francis, sophomore, forward, Denton, TX

2000 ASC All-West Division Second Team:

  • Iorna Handem, junior, forward, Dakar, Senegal

2000 ASC All-Academic Team:

  • Garrett Fox, junior, Keller, TX
  • Kyle Francis, sophomore, Denton, TX
  • Joe Frank, senior, Irving, TX
  • Danny Lowe, senior, McKinney, TX

1999 POSTSEASON AWARDS

1999 ASC Freshman of the Year:

  • Kyle Francis, freshman, midfielder/forward, Denton, TX

1999 ASC Men’s Soccer All-West Division First Team:

  • Kyle Francis, freshman, midfielder/forward, Denton, TX

1999 ASC All-West Division Second Team:

  • Jerome Schoch, senior, defender, Arlington, TX
  • Jimmy Wheaton, sophomore, forward, Keller, TX

1999 ASC Academic All-Conference Team:

  • Garrett Fox, sophomore, defender, Keller, TX
  • Joe Frank, junior, midfielder, Irving, TX
  • Daniel Lowe, sophomore, midfielder, McKinney, TX
  • Jerome Schoch, senior, defender, Arlington, TX
  • Jim Wheaton, sophomore, forward, Southlake, TX

1999 GTE Academic All-District VI Men’s Fall/Winter:

  • Joe Frank, junior, midfielder, Irving, TX
  • Jerome Schoch, senior, defender, Arlington, TX

1998 POSTSEASON AWARDS

1998 ASC All-Conference Team:

  • Dennis White, senior, goalkeeper, St. Helena, CA
  • Jerome Schoch, junior, defender, Arlington, TX

1998 ASC All-West Division First Team:

  • Dennis White, senior, goalkeeper, St. Helena, CA
  • Jerome Schoch, junior, defender, Arlington, TX

1998 ASC All-West Division Second Team:

  • Danny Lowe, freshman, midfielder, McKinney, TX

1998 West Division ASC Coach of the Year:

  • Ade Harding

1998 ASC All-Academic Team:

  • Joe Frank, sophomore, midfielder, Irving, TX
  • Dennis White, senior, goalkeeper, St. Helena, CA

1998 GTE Academic Men’s At-Large All-District VI Team College Division:

  • Jason Pyka, graduate student, Spring, TX
  • Dennis White, senior, St. Helena, CA

1998 GTE Academic All-America Third Team:

  • Dennis White, senior, St. Helena, CA

1997 POSTSEASON AWARDS

1997 ASC All-Conference Honorable Mention:

  • Dennis White, junior, goalkeeper, St. Helnea, CA

1997 ASC All-Academic Team:

  • Abe French, sophomore, Houston, TX
  • Charles Hess, junior, San Antonio, TX
  • Dennis White, junior, St. Helena, CA