2017 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 18 at University of Puget Sound (WA) Final L, 16-11
  12:00 PM (PST)
Sun. 19 vs. Linfield College (OR) @ Puget Sound Final L, 14-5
  12:00 PM (PST)
Sat. 25 University of Saint Mary (KS) Final L, 12-8
Sun. 26 Southwestern University Final L, 18-5
 
March
Sat. 4 Millsaps College (MS) Final W, 11-7
Wed. 8 University of Northwestern (MN) Final L, 19-11
Fri. 10 Beloit College (WI) Final L, 16-4
Mon. 13 at Hendrix College (AR) Final L, 15-4
Thu. 16 Carroll University (WI) Final W, 21-13
Sat. 18 University of Puget Sound (WA) Final L, 14-8
Tue. 28 Pacific University (OR) Final L, 18-2
  Senior Day
 
April
Sat. 1 vs. Benedictine (KS) @ Johnson & Wales University (CO) Final L, 21-8
  1:00 PM (MST)
Sun. 2 at Johnson & Wales (CO) Final W, 10-5
  11:00 AM (MST)
Sat. 8 at Illinois Institute of Technology Final L, 18-1
Sun. 9 at Elmhurst College (IL) Final W, 12-6
 
February
Sun. 18 at Southwestern University Final L, 18-6
 
March
Fri. 2 Alma College (MI) Final L, 18-5
Sun. 4 vs. Alma College (MI) @ University of Dallas - Dallas, Texas Final W, 19-5
  at Hendrix College (AR) * Final L, 16-14
Tue. 6 Otterbein University (OH) Final L, 21-7
Thu. 8 vs. Otterbein University (OH) @ Hosted by University of Dallas Final W, 22-20
  Aurora University (IL) Final L, 18-3
Fri. 9 Hendrix College (AR) Final L, 19-6
Fri. 16 at Maritime (N.Y.) Final L, 16-4
  (6:00 PM EST)
Sun. 18 vs. Mt. St. Vincent @ Bronx, NY Final L, 14-8
  (4:00 PM EST)
Fri. 30 vs. Carroll (WI) @ Westminster College Final L, 22-3
Sat. 31 at Westminster College (MO) Final W, 1-0
  Westminster Forfeit No Contest
 
April
Sat. 7 Hardin-Simmons University Cancelled
Sun. 15 at Midland University Final L, 19-8
Fri. 20 Johnson & Wales (CO) Final W, 19-7
 
January
Sun. 27 Tarleton State 2:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 9 Huntingdon College (AL) 1:00 PM
Sun. 10 vs. Huntingdon College @ Hosted at University of Dallas 11:00 AM
  Huntingdon College vs. Southwestern University
Sat. 16 Westminster (Pa.) 12:00 PM
Sun. 17 vs. Westminster College (PA) @ Hosted by University of Dallas 11:00 AM
  Westminster College (PA) vs. Southwestern University
Sat. 23 at Point University 1:00 PM
Sun. 24 vs. Oglethorpe University (GA) @ Point University (GA) 2:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Southwestern University * 1:00 PM
Sun. 3 N.C. Wesleyan 1:00 PM
Wed. 13 Cornell College (IA) 3:00 PM
Sun. 17 at Hendrix College (AR) 11:00 AM
Sun. 24 Willamette 2:00 PM
Sat. 30 University of Wisconsin River Falls 9:00 AM
 
April
Sat. 6 St. Edwards 5:00 PM
Thu. 18 vs. Loras @ Johnson & Wales University 1:00 PM
  12:00 PM (MST)
Sat. 20 at Johnson & Wales University-Denver * 3:00 PM
  1:00 PM (MST)
Sat. 27 vs. TBA % @ Colorado College TBA
  SCAC Tournament
Sun. 28 vs. TBA % @ Colorado College TBA
  SCAC Tournament
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event