Men's Basketball Postseason Awards


Legend:

  • American Southwest Conference (ASC)
  • Association of Division III Independents (AD3I) 
  • College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA)
  • National Association of Basketball Coaches (NABC)
  • National Collegiate Athletic Association (NCAA)
  • North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC)
  • Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference (SCAC)
  • United States Collegiate Athletic Association (USCAA)

2018-19 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2018-19 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • Logan Fruhwirth**
  • Dustin Mathis**
  • Joshua Nunn**
  • John Russell**
  • Michael Wambsganss**
  • Ian Burns*
  • Rashid Coombs*
  • Cameran Hyde*
  • Jai Love*
  • Ben Norton*
  • Letrell Toussaint*
  • Uniikye Washington*

2018-19 MVP:

  • Michael Wambsganss, sophomore, guard, Denver, CO/Regis Jesuit H.S.

2018-19 SCAC Men's Basketball Winter Student-Athlete Academic Honor Roll:

  • Logan Fruhwirth, junior, guard, Waynesville, OH/Waynesville H.S.
  • Dustin Mathis, sophomore, guard, Fort Worth, TX/Chisholm Trail H.S. 
  • Ben Norton, senior, forward, Louisville, KY/Holy Angels Academy 
  • Joshua Nunn, sophomore, guard, St. Louis, MO/Christian Brothers College H.S.
  • Michael Wambsganss, sophomore, guard, Denver, CO/Regis Jesuit H.S.

2018-19 All-SCAC All-Tournament Team:

  • Michael Wambsganss, sophomore, guard, Denver, CO/Regis Jesuit H.S.
  • Joshua Nunn, sophomore, guard, St. Louis, MO/Christian Brothers College H.S.

2018-19 SCAC Men's Basketball Winter All-Sportsmanship Team: 

  • Ben Norton, senior, forward, Louisville, KY/Holy Angels Academy 

2018-19 All-SCAC Men's Basketball Second Team:

  • Michael Wambsganss, sophomore, guard, Denver, CO/Regis Jesuit H.S.

2018-19 All-SCAC Men's Basketball Honorable Mention:

  • Dustin Mathis, sophomore, guard, Fort Worth, TX/Chisholm Trail H.S.

2018-19 USCAA Men's Basketball National All-Academic Team

  • Ben Norton, senior, forward, Louisville, KY/Holy Angels Academy 
  • Joshua Nunn, sophomore, guard, St. Louis, MO/Christian Brothers College H.S.

2017-18 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2017-18 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • Emmanuel Calton****
  • Darrius Colvin***
  • Solomon Berezin**
  • Isaiah Hayes*
  • Spencer Levi*
  • Dustin Mathis*
  • Joshua Nunn*
  • John Russell*
  • Michael Wambsganss*

2017-18 MVP:

  • Spencer Levi, freshman, forward, St. Louis, MO/Lindbergh H.S.

2017-18 D3Hoops.com National Rookie of the Year:

  • Spencer Levi, freshman, forward, St. Louis, MO/Lindbergh H.S.

 2017-18 D3Hoops.com South Region Rookie of the Year:

  • Spencer Levi, freshman, forward, St. Louis, MO/Lindbergh H.S.

 2017-18 D3Hoops.com All-South Region Second Team:

  • Spencer Levi, freshman, forward, St. Louis/MO Lindbergh H.S.

 2017-18 SCAC Newcomer of the Year:

  • Spencer Levi, freshman, forward, St. Louis, MO/Lindbergh H.S.

2017-18 SCAC Co-Defensive Player of the Year:

  • Spencer Levi, freshman, forward, St. Louis, MO/Lindbergh H.S.

2017-18 NABC Honors Court:

  • Solomon Berezin, junior, guard, League City, TX/Clear Creek H.S.
  • Ben Norton, junior, Louisville, KY/Holy Angels Academy

2017-18 SCAC Men's Basketball Winter Student-Athlete Academic Honor Roll:

  • Solomon Berezin, junior, guard, League City, TX/Clear Creek H.S.
  • Logan Fruhwirth, sophomore, guard, Waynesville, OH/Waynesville H.S.
  • Isaiah Hayes, sophomore, guard, Arlington, TX/Lamar H.S.
  • Joshua Nunn, freshman, guard, St. Louis, MO/Christian Brothers College H.S.
  • Michael Wambsganss, freshman, guard, Denver, CO/Regis Jesuit H.S.

2017-18 SCAC Men's Basketball Winter All-Sportsmanship Team: 

  • Emmanuel Calton, senior, guard, Keller, TX/Timbercreek H.S.

2017-18 SCAC Character Male Student-Athlete of the Week:

  • Dustin Mathis, freshman, guard, Fort Worth, TX/Chisholm Trail H.S.

2017-18 All-SCAC Men's Basketball First Team:

  • Spencer Levi, freshman, forward, St. Louis, MO/Lindbergh H.S.

2017-18 All-SCAC Men's Basketball Second Team:

  • Darrius Colvin, junior, guard, Waco, TX/Midway H.S.

2017-18 All-SCAC Men's Basketball Honorable Mention:

  • Michael Wambsganss, freshman, guard, Denver, CO/Regis Jesuit H.S.

2017-18 USCAA Men's Basketball All-American First Team:

  • Spencer Levi, freshman, forward, St. Louis, MO/Lindbergh H.S.

2017-18 USCAA Men's Basketball All-American Honorable Mention:

  • Darrius Colvin, junior, guard, Waco, TX/Midway H.S.

2017-18 USCAA Men's Basketball National All-Academic Team:

  • Solomon Berezin, junior, guard, League City, TX/Clear Creek H.S.

2017-18 NCAA Team Rankings (Top 50)

  • 459 Free Throws Made (41st)
  • 4.4 Blocked Shots Per Game (42nd)
  • 114 Total Blocks (46th)

2017-18 NCAA Division III Individual Rankings (Top 50)

  • Spencer Levi: 70.2 field goal percentage (4th); 71 blocks (7th); 2.73 blocks-per-game (7th); 17 double-doubles (7th); 11.3 rebounds-per-game (12th)
  • Joshua Nunn: 88.0 Free Throw Percentage (24th)

2016-17 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2016-17 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • Lorenzo Gonzalez****
  • Michael Sarrat****
  • Emmanuel Calton***
  • Victor Garate***
  • Tom Kaiser***
  • Darrius Colvin**
  • Rory MacCallum**
  • Prince Giadolor**
  • Matthew Richelsen*
  • Logan Fruhwirth*

2016-17 MVP:

  • Victor Garate, senior, guard, Austin, TX/Austin Waldorf School

2016-17 NABC Honors Court:

  • Solomon Berezin, junior, guard, League City, TX/Clear Creek H.S.
  • Alex Borse, junior, guard, Denver, IN/North Miami H.S.
  • Lorenzo Gonzalez, senior, guard, San Antonio, TX/Southwest H.S.
  • Tom Kaiser, senior, forward, Nashville, TN/Montgomery Bell Academy
  • Rory MacCallum, junior, forward, Golden, CO/Golden H.S.

2016-17 SCAC Men's Basketball Winter Student-Athlete Academic Honor Roll:

  • Solomon Berezin, junior, guard, League City, TX/Clear Creek H.S.
  • Alex Borse, junior, guard, Denver, IN/North Miami H.S.
  • Logan Fruhwirth, freshman, guard, Waynesville, OH/Waynesville H.S.
  • Lorenzo Gonzalez, senior, guard, San Antonio, TX/Southwest H.S.
  • Isaiah Hayes, freshman, guard, Arlington, TX/Lamar H.S.
  • Tristan Hixon, freshman, guard, San Marcos, CA/Mission Hills H.S.
  • Tom Kaiser, senior, forward, Nashville, TN/Montgomery Bell Academy
  • Rory MacCallum, junior, forward, Golden, CO/Golden H.S.
  • Ben Norton, sophomore, forward, Louisville, KY/Holy Angels Academy 
  • Jared Osnes, freshman, guard, Fayetteville, AR/Farmington H.S.
  • Matthew Richelsen, freshman, forward, Medina, MN/Providence Academy 
  • Michael Sarrat, senior, guard, Colleyville, TX/ Nolan Catholic H.S.

2016-17 SCAC Men's Basketball Winter All-Sportsmanship Team: 

  • Tom Kaiser, senior, forward, Nashville, TN/Montgomery Bell Academy

2016-17 All-SCAC Men's Basketball Honorable Mention:

  • Darrius Colvin, sophomore, guard, Waco, TX/Midway H.S.
  • Lorenzo Gonzalez, senior, guard, San Antonio, TX/Southwest H.S.
  • Michael Sarrat, senior, guard, Colleyville, TX/Nolan Catholic H.S.

2016-17 USCAA Men's Basketball National All-Academic Team:

  • Tom Kaiser, senior, forward, Nashville, TN/Montgomery Bell Academy

2015-16 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2015-16 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • Lorenzo Gonzalez***
  • Michael Sarrat***
  • Emmanuel Calton**
  • Victor Garate**
  • Tom Kaiser**
  • Sean Bambace**
  • Solomon Berezin*
  • Darrius Colvin*
  • TJ Cooks*
  • Austin DiCambio*
  • Rory MacCallum*
  • Prince Giadolor*

2015-16 MVP:

  • Lorenzo Gonzalez, junior, guard, San Antonio, TX/Southwest H.S.

2015-16 SCAC Men's Basketball Winter Student-Athlete Academic Honor Roll:

  • Solomon Berezin, sophomore, guard, League City, TX/Clear Creek H.S.
  • C.J. Brown, freshman, guard, Rochester, NY/ Early College Intl.
  • Austin DiCambio, sophomore, forward, Huntington Beach, Calif./Mater Dei H.S.
  • Lorenzo Gonzalez, junior, guard, San Antonio, TX/Southwest H.S.
  • Tom Kaiser, junior, forward, Nashville, TN/Montgomery Bell Academy
  • Rory MacCallum, sophomore, forward, Golden, CO/Golden H.S.
  • Michael Sarrat, junior, guard, Colleyville, TX/ Nolan Catholic H.S.

2015-16 SCAC Men's Basketball Winter All-Sportsmanship Team: 

  • Kyle Poe, senior, guard, Ventura, CA/Buena H.S.

2015-16 SCAC Character & Community Male Student-Athlete of the Week:

  • Tom Kaiser, junior, forward, Nashville, TN/Montgomery Bell Academy

2015-16 All-SCAC Men's Basketball Honorable Mention:

  • Lorenzo Gonzalez, junior, guard, San Antonio, TX/Southwest H.S.
  • Michael Sarrat, junior, guard, Colleyville, TX/Nolan Catholic H.S.
  • Tom Kaiser, junior, forward, Nashville, TN/Montgomery Bell Academy

2015-16 USCAA Men's Basketball All-American Honorable Mention:

  • Michael Sarrat, junior, guard, Colleyville, TX/Nolan Catholic H.S.

2015-16 USCAA Men's Basketball National All-Academic Team:

  • Tom Kaiser, junior, forward, Nashville, TN/Montgomery Bell Academy

2014-15 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2014-15 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • Kym Malone****
  • Aaron Wyatt****
  • Blaine Blackburn***
  • Lorenzo Gonzalez**
  • Mark Promberger**
  • Michael Sarrat**
  • Emmanuel Calton*
  • Victor Garate*
  • Michael Hampson*
  • Anthony Johnson*
  • Tom Kaiser*

2014-15 MVP:

  • Kym Malone, senior, guard, Richardson, TX/Berkner H.S.

2014-15 SCAC Men's Basketball Winter Student-Athlete Academic Honor Roll:

  • Solomon Berezin, freshman, guard, League City, TX/Clear Creek H.S.
  • Alex Borse, freshman, guard, Denver, IN/North Miami H.S. 
  • Lorenzo Gonzalez, sophomore, guard, San Antonio, TX/Southwest H.S.
  • Tom Kaiser, sophomore, forward, Nashville, TN/Montgomery Bell Academy
  • Rory MacCallum, freshman, forward, Golden, CO/Golden H.S.
  • Mark Promberger, senior, forward, Phoenix, AZ/Veritas Prep.
  • Zach Royal, senior, guard, Chandler, AZ/Hamilton H.S.

2014-15 SCAC Men's Basketball Winter All-Sportsmanship Team: 

  • Kym Malone, senior, guard, Richardson, TX/Berkner H.S.

2014-15 SCAC Male Athlete Character and Community Honor:

  • Kyle Poe, junior, guard, Ventura, CA/Buena H.S.

2014-15 All-SCAC Men's Basketball Second Team:

  • Aaron Wyatt, senior, forward, Frisco, TX/Prestonwood Christian Academy

2014-15 All-SCAC Men's Basketball Third Team:

  • Kym Malone, senior, guard, Richardson, TX/Berkner H.S.

2014-15 All-SCAC Men's Basketball Honorable Mention:

  • Mark Promberger, senior, forward, Phoenix, AZ/Veritas Prep.

2014-15 USCAA Men's Basketball National All-Academic Team:

  • Tom Kaiser, sophomore, forward, Nashville, TN/Montgomery Bell Academy

2014-15 USCAA Men's Basketball All-American Second Team

  • Aaron Wyatt, senior, forward, Frisco, Texas/Prestonwood Christian Academey 

2015 NCAA Team Rankings (Top 50)

  • 12th in Three-point field goal percentage (40.6)

2013-14 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2013-14 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • Ross Davidson***
  • Kym Malone***
  • Aaron Wyatt***
  • Blaine Blackburn**
  • Nate Wilson**
  • Sean Bambace*
  • Lorenzo Gonzalez*
  • Michael Sarrat*

2013-14 MVP:

  • Nate Wilson, senior, guard, Fairbanks, AK/Austin E. Lathrop H.S.

2013-14 SCAC Men's Basketball Winter Student-Athlete Academic Honor Roll:

  • Blaine Blackburn, junior, guard, Midlothian, TX/Midlothian H.S. 
  • Tom Kaiser, freshman, center/forward, Nashville, TN/Montgomery Bell Academy
  • Nate Wilson, senior, guard, Fairbanks, AK/Austin E. Lathrop H.S.

2013-14 SCAC Men's Basketball Spring All-Sportsmanship Team: 

  • Nate Wilson, senior, guard, Fairbanks, AK/Austin E. Lathrop H.S.

2013-14 SCAC Character & Community Male Student-Athlete of the Week: 

  • Victor Garate, freshman, guard, Austin, TX/Austin Waldorf School

2013-14 All-SCAC Men's Basketball Second Team:

  • Ross Davidson, senior, center/forward, Dana Point, CA/JSerra Catholic H.S.

2013-14 All-SCAC Men's Basketball Third Team:

  • Nate Wilson, senior, guard, Fairbanks, AK/Austin E. Lathrop H.S.
  • Aaron Wyatt, junior, forward, Frisco, TX/Prestonwood Christian Academy

2013-14 USCAA Men's Basketball All-American Second Team:

  • Ross Davidson, senior, center/forward, Dana Point, CA/JSerra Catholic H.S.

2012-13 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2012-13 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • Drew Assinesi****
  • Tanner Bruffey**
  • Ross Davidson**
  • Kym Malone**
  • Aaron Wyatt**
  • Blaine Blackburn*
  • Mark Promberger*
  • Nate Wilson*

2012-13 MVP:

  • Drew Assinesi, senior, guard, Pasadena, CA/La Salle H.S.

2012-13 SCAC Men's Basketball Spring All-Sportsmanship Team:

  • Drew Assinesi, senior, guard, Pasadena, CA/La Salle H.S.

2012-13 All-SCAC Men's Basketball First Team:

  • Tanner Bruffey, senior, forward, Lubbock, TX/Home School

2012-13 All-SCAC Men's Basketball Second Team:

  • Ross Davidson, junior, forward, Dana Point, CA/JSerra Catholic H.S.

2012-13 All-SCAC Men's Basketball Honorable Mention:

  • Drew Assinesi, senior, guard, Pasadena, CA/La Salle H.S.
  • Kym Malone, sophomore, guard, Richardson, TX/Berkner H.S.

2012-13 USCAA Men's Basketball Honorable Mention All-America:

  • Tanner Bruffey, senior, forward, Lubbock, TX/Home School

2011-12 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2011-12 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • Drew Assinesi***
  • Braeton Hightower**
  • Tanner Bruffey*
  • Kym Malone*
  • Joe Stephens*
  • Aaron Wyatt*

2011-12 MVP:

  • Drew Assinesi, junior, guard, Pasadena, CA/La Salle H.S.

2011-12 All-SCAC Men's Basketball Third Team:

  • Tanner Bruffey, junior, forward, Lubbock, TX/Home School 

2011-12 All-SCAC Men's Basketball Honorable Mention:

  • Joe Stephens, sophomore, guard, Flower Mound, TX/Flower Mound H.S.

2010-11 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2010-11 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • Joe Edison***
  • Drew Assinesi**
  • Barrett Brown**
  • Noah Pettit**
  • Ross Davidson*
  • Braeton Hightower*
  • Matt Kewell*
  • Zach Matthews*
  • Landon Spray*

2010-11 MVP:

  • Drew Assinesi, sophomore, guard, Pasadena, CA/La Salle H.S.

2010-11 AD3I Men's Basketball Rookie-of-the-Year:

  • Ross Davidson, freshman, forward, Dana Point, CA/JSerra Catholic H.S.

2010-11 AD3I Men's Basketball First Team:

  • Ross Davidson, freshman, forward, Dana Point, CA/JSerra Catholic H.S.

2010-11 AD3I Men's Basketball Honorable Mention: 

  • Barrett Brown, junior, guard, Phoenix, AZ/Mountain Pointe H.S.
  • Braeton Hightower, freshman, guard, Sperry, OK/Owasso H.S.

2010-11 USCAA Men's Basketball Honorable Mention All-America:

  • Ross Davidson, freshman, forward, Dana Point, CA/JSerra Catholic H.S.

2009-10 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2009-10 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • Travis Ekmark****
  • Jim Norton****
  • Peter Popovich****
  • Jeff Pritchard****
  • Drew Assinesi*
  • Barrett Brown*
  • Zach Latimore*
  • Greg Spenla*
  • Paul Street*

2009-10 MVP:

  • Jim Norton, senior, guard, Louisville, KY/Holy Angels Academy

2009-10 AD3I Men's Basketball First Team: 

  • Jim Norton, senior, guard, Louisville, KY/Holy Angels Academy

2009-10 AD3I Men's Basketball Second Team:

  • Travis Ekmark, senior, guard/forward, Yokosuka, Japan/Nile C. Kinnick H.S.

2009-10 AD3I Men's Basketball Honorable Mention:

  • Jeff Pritchard, senior, guard, Frisco, TX/Frisco H.S.

2009-10 NEAC Men's Basketball Third Team: 

  • Jim Norton, senior, guard, Louisville, KY/Holy Angels Academy

2008-09 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2008-09 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • Travis Ekmark***
  • Jim Norton***
  • Peter Popovich***
  • Joe Edison**
  • Anthony Garrett**
  • Jeff Pritchard**
  • Noah Pettit*

2008-09 MVP:

  • Travis Ekmark, junior, forward/guard, Yokosuka, Japan/Nile C. Kinnick H.S.

2008-09 AD3I Men's Basketball First Team:

  • Jeff Pritchard, junior, guard, Frisco, TX/Frisco H.S.

2008-09 AD3I Men's Basketball Second Team:

  • Jim Norton, junior, guard, Louisville, KY/Holy Angels Academy

2008-09 AD3I Men's Basketball Honorable Mention:

  • Travis Ekmark, junior, guard/forward, Yokosuka, Japan/Nile C. Kinnick H.S.

2008-09 NEAC Men's Basketball Honorable Mention: 

  • Jeff Pritchard, junior, guard, Frisco, TX/Frisco H.S.

2007-08 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2007-08 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • Nick Netsch****
  • Travis Ekmark**
  • Jim Norton**
  • Joe Packard**
  • Peter Popovich**
  • Joe Edison*
  • Anthony Garrett*
  • Austin McAvoy*
  • Jeff Pritchard*
  • Zach Rodriguez*

2007-08 MVP:

  • Joe Packard, senior, Lindale, TX/Lindale H.S.

2007-08 AD3I Men's Basketball Rookie-of-the-Year:

  • Jeff Pritchard, sophomore, guard, Frisco, TX/Frisco H.S.

2007-08 AD3I Men's Basketball Second Team:

  • Joe Packard, senior, Lindale, TX/Lindale H.S. 

2006-07 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2006-07 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • Nick Netsch***
  • Robert Nickell**
  • Terry Swift**
  • Travis Ekmark*
  • Alex Moorehead*
  • Jim Norton*
  • Marc Nickell*
  • Joe Packard*
  • Peter Popovich*

2006-07 MVP:

  • Joe Packard, junior, Lindale, TX/Lindale H.S.

2005-06 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2005-06 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • Dillon Bice**
  • Michael Cusack**
  • David Johnson**
  • Nick Netsch**
  • Mike Smiljanic**
  • Jason Bassett*
  • Anthony Garrett*
  • JK Nickell*
  • Robert Nickell*
  • Greg Knutsen*
  • Terry Swift*

2004-05 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2004-05 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • Jake Cox**
  • Ralph Rompellini**
  • Marcus Wagoner**
  • Patrick Allen*
  • Dillon Bice*
  • Chris Conlan*
  • Michael Cusack*
  • David Johnson*
  • Nick Netsch*
  • Mike Smiljanic*

2004-05 MVP:

  • Jake Cox

2003-04 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2003-04 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • Blake Guyton****
  • Shane Lungwitz****
  • Steve Robinson****
  • Charles Foster***
  • Brett Manchester***
  • Jake Cox*
  • Tariq Gladney*
  • Collin McLochlin*
  • Ralph Rompellini*

2003-04 MVP:

  • Shane Lungwitz

2003-04 USCAA Men's Basketball All-American:

  • Shane Lungwitz

2002-03 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2002-03 LETTERWINNERS (* denotes letters earned):

  • Bill Sei****
  • Blake Guyton***
  • Shane Lungwitz***
  • Mike Lyons***
  • Charles Foster**
  • Brett Manchester**
  • Anthony Alexander*
  • Emanuelle Bermudez*
  • Wallace McLeod*
  • Jeff Stacy*

2002-03 MVP:

  • Bill Sei

2002-03 USCAA Men's Basketball Honorable Mention All-America:

  • Shane Lungwitz

2001-02 POSTSEASON AWARDS

N/A


2000-01 POSTSEASON AWARDS

2000-01 Verizon Academic All-District VI College Division Men’s Basketball Team:

  • George Schneller, senior, forward, Wichita, KS

2000-01 Division I NSCAA Men’s Basketball All-Americans:

  • George Schneller, senior, forward, Wichita, KS

2000-01 ASC All-Conference Team:

  • George Schneller, senior, forward, Wichita, KS

2000-01 ASC Freshman of The Year:

  • Steve Robinson, forward

2000-01 ASC Coach of The Year:

  • Brian Stanfield (18-6, 12-6 ASC)

2000-01 ASC All-EAST Division First Teams:

  • George Schneller, senior, forward, Wichita, KS

2000-01 ASC All-EAST Division Honorable Mention:

  • Bill Abide, senior
  • Nik Birks, freshman

2000-01 ASC All-Academic Team:

  • Bill Abide, senior, Council, ID
  • Jarred Samples, senior, guard, Fayetteville, AR
  • George Schneller, senior, forward, Wichita, KS

1999-00 POSTSEASON AWARDS

1999-00 ASC All-Conference Team:

  • George Schneller, junior, forward, Wichita, KS

1999-00 ASC Player of the Year:

  • George Schneller, junior, forward, Wichita, KS

1999-00 ASC All-East Division First Team:

  • George Schneller, junior, forward, Wichita, KS

1999-00 ASC All-East Division Honorable Mentions:

  • Bill Sei, freshman, guard/forward
  • Jarred Samples, junior, guard

1999-00 ASC All-Academic Team:

  • Bill Abide, junior, Council, ID
  • Grant Garnett, junior, Glen Rose, TX
  • Jarred Samples, junior, Fayetteville, AR
  • George Schneller, junior, Wichita, KS

1998-99 POSTSEASON AWARDS

1998-99 ASC All-Conference Team:

  • George Schneller, sophomore, forward, Wichita, KS

1998-99 ASC All-East Division First Team:

  • George Schneller, sophomore, forward, Wichita, KS

1998-99 ASC All-East Division Honorable Mention:

  • Will Richey, junior, forward, Baton Rouge, LA

1998-99 ASC All-Academic Team:

  • George Schneller, sophomore, forward, Wichita, KS
  • Bill Abide, sophomore, guard, Council, ID
  • Jarred Samples, Sophomore, guard, Fayetteville, AR
  • Sean Gaffney, junior, guard, Houston, TX

1997-98 POSTSEASON AWARDS

1997-98 ASC All-Academic:

  • Jay Lynch, graduate student, Alpharetta, GA

1996-97 POSTSEASON AWARDS

1996-97 ASC All-Conference Team:

  • Scott Cocca

1996-97 ASC All-Conference Honorable Mention:

  • Richard Griffin
  • Terry Montgomery